Round Eight Recipients


Community Grants (up to $10,000)

Recipient Name Nominated By Function State
Stillbirth and Neonatal Death Support Group Queensland Liz Adams Insurance Queensland
Kids at Play Child Care Centre Pip Allen Suncorp New Zealand North Island
Autism Spectrum Australia Melissa Armstrong People Experience New South Wales
Down Syndrome New South Wales Kristi Barrow Customer Platforms New South Wales
CCS Disability Action Elizabeth Beaton Technology, Data & Labs North Island
Barkuma Phil Bowles Customer Platforms South Australia
Mater Foundation Jarrad Branch Technology, Data & Labs Queensland
Glenn Clark Cindy Clark Insurance Victoria
Maria Harris Tammy Clarke Insurance Queensland
Amelia's Vision Charity Elizabeth Collins Insurance New South Wales
James Prowse Amara Copping Insurance Queensland
William Gleadhill Gwenn Couzelin Technology, Data & Labs Queensland
Challenge Cancer Support Network Mark Dal-Corobbo Customer Platforms Victoria
Manly Warringah Women's Resource Centre Wendy Finianos Customer Platforms New South Wales
RizeUp Julie Flint Technology, Data & Labs Queensland
Riding for the Disabled Victoria Natalie George Insurance Victoria
Sarah Welsh Sharyn Gilliland Insurance Queensland
The Royal Institute for Deaf and Blind Children Jarryd Gorman Insurance New South Wales
Habitat for Humanity James Grant Technology, Data & Labs New South Wales
Rosie's Youth Mission Kate Hamilton Customer Platforms Queensland
Serve Cambodia Paul Hampel Insurance Western Australia
Samuel Thorne Fund Angela Hutchinson People Experience Queensland
Zephyr Foundation Stephen Ioannides Technology, Data & Labs Queensland
Finn Jarvis Shay Johnston Risk Queensland
Multiple Birth Association Kylie-Ann Joseph Customer Platforms Queensland
Upper Hutt Community Children's Centre Sarah Kitchen Suncorp New Zealand North Island
The University of Queensland Centre for Online Health Alyssa McChesney-Clark Customer Platforms Queensland
Josie Montano Josie Montano Customer Platforms Queensland
Ardoch Youth Foundation Richard Moulding Customer Platforms Victoria
Talisha Shilling Wendy Peake Customer Platforms Victoria
Lifeline Western Australia Marijana Peranovic People Experience Western Australia
Ray Dillon Ronald Pole Customer Platforms Queensland
Zoe Prestage Andrew Prestage Insurance Victoria
Hear For You Kate Robinson Insurance New South Wales
Danielle Stevens Amy Siebenhausen People Experience Queensland
Emma Deede Richard Smith Customer Platforms Queensland
Mates4Mates Marsha Strelow Customer Platforms Queensland
Cleftpals Queensland Kimiora Tamaiparea Customer Platforms Queensland

Local Grants (up to $1,000)

Recipient Name Nominated By Function State
BrisSUP Club Jason Anderson Risk Queensland
Sandgate Hawks Netball Club Katrina Bailey Banking & Wealth Queensland
Red Lions Australian Football Club Rebecca Barnes Banking & Wealth Queensland
Hunter DrillDance Natasha-Lee Brown Insurance New South Wales
Camberwell Lacrosse Club Annabelle Butler Insurance Victoria
Mansfield Junior Cricket Club Stewart Campbell Customer Experience Queensland
Cleveland Scout Group Phil Chissell Technology, Data & Labs Queensland
Mothercraft Child Care Centre Aliesha Christensen Customer Platforms Queensland
Avalon Beach Surf Life Saving Club Jason Dale Customer Platforms New South Wales
Bardon District Guides Nerida Dettl Legal Queensland
Everton Districts Sporting Club Sean Doolan Customer Platforms Queensland
Bulimba Riverside Junior Rugby Sue Duke Banking & Wealth Queensland
Greenbank Rugby League Football Club Michelle Eschler Insurance Queensland
Cheltenham Youth Club Mandy Ferry Insurance Victoria
St Leonards Community Space Linda Fisk Customer Platforms Victoria
Early Steps Child Care Centre Andrew Foord Insurance South Australia
Tumbi Vale Girl Guides Danielle Glew Customer Platforms New South Wales
Longreach Youth Club Rebecca Harvey Customer Platforms Queensland
Krav Maga Centre Anita Hill Customer Platforms Victoria
Warwick and District Netball Association Renee Hooke Customer Platforms Queensland
Logan Masters Swimming Club Robert Hurren Insurance Queensland
Villa Maria Catholic Primary School Stuart Ireland Insurance New South Wales
Beaufort Little Athletics Club Bruce Keeley Banking & Wealth Victoria
Knox Athletics Club Brad Krawczyk Customer Platforms Victoria
Port Macquarie Panthers Netball Club Lyndall Lett Customer Platforms New South Wales
Nuswim Swimming Club Samantha Malone Insurance New South Wales
St Margaret's Primary School Jasmine Medved Customer Experience Victoria
Brisbane Tritons Water Polo Club Ashley Monaghan Customer Experience Queensland
Brisbane Hustlers Rugby Union Football Club Robert Norrie People Experience Queensland
Patrick's Road State School Kelly Pfeffer People Experience Queensland
Newport Rugby Club Heath Radel Insurance New South Wales
Charleville Tennis Club Luke Radford Customer Platforms Queensland
Canons Rebels Netball Club Megan Readdy Banking & Wealth Queensland
Coburg Table Tennis Club Rebecca Slingo People Experience Victoria
Toowoomba Tornados Kerrie Turner Insurance Queensland
Red Lions Australian Football Club Travis Warren Technology, Data & Labs Queensland